Color Print 2017/04/05

Competition: Color Prints: Open
Commentator: Dick Glass

 Class Salon - 13 entries

1st Kathleen O'Donnell - Storm Cottage
2nd Cindy Lynch - Pocket Watch Parts
3rd Madeleine Hawn - Girl Busters
HM Don York - Mary's Pond

Class  A - 6 entries

1st Valerie Snyder - Venetian Woman
2nd Mike Jeffries - Rusty Armour No.2

 Class B - 13 entries

 Class B
1st Marge Rosenthal - Kaleidoscope Tulips
2nd Dotty Storer - Red
3rd Kevin Kelly - Yosemite in Winter
HM Skip Moreland - Brown Bear
HM Dale Chamberlain - Bridge to the Daffodils

 

Gallery of Images

  • Class A - 1st Place Valerie Snyder - Venetian Woman
  • Class A - 2nd Place Mike Jeffries - Rusty Armour No.2
  • Class B - 1st Place Marge Rosenthal - Kaleidoscope Tulips
  • Class B - 2nd Place Dotty Storer - Red
  • Class B - HM Dale Chamberlain - Bridge to the Daffodils
  • Class Salon - 1st Place Kathleen O'Donnell - Storm Cottage
  • Class Salon - 2nd Place Cindy Lynch - Pocket Watch Parts
  • Class Salon - 3rd Place Madeleine Hawn - Girl Busters
  • Class Salon - HM Don York - Mary's Pond

Monochrome Print 2017/04/05

Competition: Monochrome Prints: Open
Commentator: Dick Glass

 Class Salon - 13 entries

1st Cindy Lynch - Model A Front End
2nd Fred Emch - Walkway Perspective
3rd Jack Clark - Splender in the Grass
HM Roger McCarthy - Matrix

Class  A - 6 entries

1st Mike Jeffries - Manhattan Bridge in Infrared
2nd Dilip Patel - Beauty of Wildlife

 Class B - 12 entries

1st Dale Chamberlain - Old 1522
2nd Marge Rosenthal - Arlington Memorial Amphitheater
3rd Joel Price - Bridge Repair

 

Image Gallery

  • Class A - 1st Place Mike Jeffries - Manhattan Bridge in Infrared
  • Class A - 2nd Place Dilip Patel - Beauty of Wildlife
  • Class B - 1st Place Dale Chamberlain - Old 1522
  • Class B - 2nd Place Marge Rosenthal - Arlington Memorial Amphitheater
  • Class B - 3rd Place Joel Price - Bridge Repair
  • Class Salon - 1st Place Cindy Lynch - Model A Front End
  • Class Salon - 2nd Place Fred Emch - Walkway Perspective
  • Class Salon - 3rd Place Jack Clark - Splender in the Grass
  • Class Salon - HM Roger McCarthy - Matrix

Print (Monochrome) 2017/03/15

Competition: Monochrome Print - Open
Commentator: Don York

Class Salon - 13 entries

1st Richard Glass - Seattle Skyline Blue Hour
2nd Catherine DeWitt - Coptic Church
3rd Mary SueRosenthal - Stairwell
HM Madeleine Hawn - Seattle Space Needle

 

Class A - 6 entries

1st Rich Merz - Union Pacific 8-4-4
2nd Valerie Snyder - Lone Fisherman

Class B - 13 entries

1st Geoffrey PeConga - Nelson County, VA Vineyard"
2nd Bonnie Freeland - Boys, Bicycles, Belize"
3rd Susan Thomson - Sled Dog
HM Betty Fisher - Old Mine Building
HM Allen Ahner - Light Sho

Gallery of Winning Prints

  • Class A - 1st Place Rich Merz - Union Pacific 8-4-4
  • Class A - 2nd Place Valerie Snyder - Lone Fisherman
  • Class B - 1st Place Geoffrey PeConga - Nelson County, VA Vineyard
  • Class B - 2nd Place Bonnie Freeland - Boys, Bicycles, Belize
  • Class B - 3rd Place Susan Thomson - Sled Dog
  • Class B - HM Betty Fisher - Old Mine Building
  • Class B - HM Allen Ahner - Light Sho
  • Class Salon - 1st Place Richard Glass - Seattle Skyline Blue Hour
  • Class Salon - 2nd Place Catherine DeWitt - Coptic Church
  • Class Salon - 3rd Place Mary Sue Rosenthal - Stairwell
  • Class Salon - HM Madeleine Hawn - Seattle Space Needle

 

 

Print (Color) 2017/02/22

Competition: Color Print - Open
Commentator: Matthew Goldsmith

 Class Salon - 13 entries

1st Roger McCarthy - Blue Hot Rod Cubed
2nd Kathleen O'Donnell - Three Boats Reflected
3rd Cindy Lynch - Sunflower

 

Class A - 9 entries

1st Fred Emch - Cartagena
2nd Nancy Wessinger - Vermeer Light: ZaZa Man
3rd Valerie Snyder - Cruising the Icebergs

Class B - 13 entries

1st Carol Sluzevich - We Ain't Just "Whistling Dixie"
2nd Geoffrey PeConga - Approaching Storm
3rd Betty Fisher - Chihuly Reflection
HM John Brimmer - Garden Glow 1

Gallery of Images

  • Class A - 1st Place Fred Emch - Cartagena
  • Class A - 3rd Place Valerie Snyder - Cruising the Icebergs
  • Class B - 1st Place Carol Sluzevich - We Ain't Just "Whistling Dixie"
  • Class B - 2nd Place Geoffrey PeConga - Approaching Storm
  • Class B - 3rd Place Betty Fisher - Chihuly Reflection
  • Class Salon - 1st Place Roger McCarthy - Blue Hot Rod Cubed
  • Class Salon - 2nd Place Kathleen O'Donnell - Three Boats Reflected
  • Class Salon - 3rd Place Cindy Lynch - Sunflower
Support our Sponsors - Click