Print (Monochrome) 2017/03/15

Competition: Monochrome Print - Open
Commentator: Don York

Class Salon - 13 entries

1st Richard Glass - Seattle Skyline Blue Hour
2nd Catherine DeWitt - Coptic Church
3rd Mary SueRosenthal - Stairwell
HM Madeleine Hawn - Seattle Space Needle

 

Class A - 6 entries

1st Rich Merz - Union Pacific 8-4-4
2nd Valerie Snyder - Lone Fisherman

Class B - 13 entries

1st Geoffrey PeConga - Nelson County, VA Vineyard"
2nd Bonnie Freeland - Boys, Bicycles, Belize"
3rd Susan Thomson - Sled Dog
HM Betty Fisher - Old Mine Building
HM Allen Ahner - Light Sho

Gallery of Winning Prints

  • Class A - 1st Place Rich Merz - Union Pacific 8-4-4
  • Class A - 2nd Place Valerie Snyder - Lone Fisherman
  • Class B - 1st Place Geoffrey PeConga - Nelson County, VA Vineyard
  • Class B - 2nd Place Bonnie Freeland - Boys, Bicycles, Belize
  • Class B - 3rd Place Susan Thomson - Sled Dog
  • Class B - HM Betty Fisher - Old Mine Building
  • Class B - HM Allen Ahner - Light Sho
  • Class Salon - 1st Place Richard Glass - Seattle Skyline Blue Hour
  • Class Salon - 2nd Place Catherine DeWitt - Coptic Church
  • Class Salon - 3rd Place Mary Sue Rosenthal - Stairwell
  • Class Salon - HM Madeleine Hawn - Seattle Space Needle

 

 

Print (Color) 2017/02/22

Competition: Color Print - Open
Commentator: Matthew Goldsmith

 Class Salon - 13 entries

1st Roger McCarthy - Blue Hot Rod Cubed
2nd Kathleen O'Donnell - Three Boats Reflected
3rd Cindy Lynch - Sunflower

 

Class A - 9 entries

1st Fred Emch - Cartagena
2nd Nancy Wessinger - Vermeer Light: ZaZa Man
3rd Valerie Snyder - Cruising the Icebergs

Class B - 13 entries

1st Carol Sluzevich - We Ain't Just "Whistling Dixie"
2nd Geoffrey PeConga - Approaching Storm
3rd Betty Fisher - Chihuly Reflection
HM John Brimmer - Garden Glow 1

Gallery of Images

  • Class A - 1st Place Fred Emch - Cartagena
  • Class A - 3rd Place Valerie Snyder - Cruising the Icebergs
  • Class B - 1st Place Carol Sluzevich - We Ain't Just "Whistling Dixie"
  • Class B - 2nd Place Geoffrey PeConga - Approaching Storm
  • Class B - 3rd Place Betty Fisher - Chihuly Reflection
  • Class Salon - 1st Place Roger McCarthy - Blue Hot Rod Cubed
  • Class Salon - 2nd Place Kathleen O'Donnell - Three Boats Reflected
  • Class Salon - 3rd Place Cindy Lynch - Sunflower

Print (Monochrome) 2017/02/08

Competition: Monochrome Print
Commentator: Kathy O'Donnell

Class Salon - 14 entries

1st Bob Rickert - Trapped in the City
2nd Don York - Old School House
3rd Jack Clark - Sails Up
HM Roger McCarthy - Down on the Bayou

 
 Class A - 8 entries

1st Dilip Patel - Old Woman
2nd Bruce Backus - St. Louis Union Station

Class B - 10 entries

1st Retha Meier - Ice Covered Tree
2nd Dale Chamberlain - The Face of Mischief
3rd Allen Ahner - Corralled in Lexington

Photo Gallery of Winning Prints

  • Class A - 1st Place Dilip Patel - Old Woman
  • Class A - 2nd Place Bruce Backus - St. Louis Union Station
  • Class B - 1st Place Retha Meier - Ice Covered Tree
  • Class B - 2nd Place Dale Chamberlain - The Face of Mischief
  • Class B - 3rd Place Allen Ahner - Corralled in Lexington
  • Class Salon - 1st Place Bob Rickert - Trapped in the City
  • Class Salon - 2nd Place Don York - Old School House
  • Class Salon - 3rd Place Jack Clark - Sails Up
  • Class Salon - HM Roger McCarthy - Down on the Bayou

Print (Color) 2017/02/08

Competition: Color Print: Patterns or Textures
Commentator: Kathy O'Donnell

Class B - 17 entries

1st Walter Moser - Planted After Happy Hour
2nd Kevin Kelly - Barrel Cactus
3rd Allen Ahner - Doorway in Honfleur
HM Joel Price, - Aspen Galore
HM Retha Meier - “Hearts, Lines, and Spheres"

Class A - 8 entries

1st Fred Emch - Cactus
2nd Valerie Snyder - Fraction of Iceberg

Class Salon - 13 entries

1st Nancy Parker - Glass in Black Light
2nd Cindy Lynch - Fire Hose
3rd Roger McCarthy - Schizophrenic
HM Mary Sue Rosenthal - Tattered

Gallery of Images

  • Class A - 1st Place Fred Emch - Cactus
  • Class A - 2nd Place Valerie Snyder - Fraction of Iceberg
  • Class B - 2nd Place Kevin Kelly - Barrel Cactus
  • Class B - 3rd Place Allen Ahner - Doorway in Honfleur
  • Class B - HM Retha Meier - “Hearts, Lines, and Spheres"
  • Class Salon - 1st Place Nancy Parker - Glass in Black Light
  • Class Salon - 2nd Place Cindy Lynch - Fire Hose
  • Class Salon - 3rd Place Roger McCarthy - Schizophrenic
  • Class Salon - HM Mary Sue Rosenthal - Tattered
Support our Sponsors - Click