Projected Image 2017/05/03

Competition: Projected Image - Open
Commentator: Jack Clark

Class Salon - 25 entries

1st Fred Emch - Got My Eye On You
2nd Roger McCarthy - Staircase-Museum-Contemporary-Art
3rd Kathleen O'Donnell - Art Hill Sunrise
HM Bill Coatney - Mot 2
HM Patrick Jones - Point Betsie Light
HM Cindy Lynch - Ball And Glove
HM Robert Schmidt - A Study In Primary Colors
HM Susan Standish - Dragonfly On Lily 

 Class A - 24 entries

1st Mike Jeffries - Caution
2nd Paul Kulessa - Brittney Full Speed Ahead
3rd Randy Oleson - Haleakala Crater -Maui
HM Fred Behm - Sugar House Vermont
HM Herb Rose - Baseball Excitement
HM Marian Sandbothe - Old Phone
HM Barbie Steps - Local Woman In Ladakh

 Class B - 31 entries

1st Jennifer Mishra - Lets Dance
2nd Joel Price - Evening Gondola Ride, Grand Canal
3rd Dale Miller - Peggys Cove -Nova Scotia
HM Dale Chamberlain - Still Looking Good
HM Betty Fisher - Shaw Pergola
HM Randall Gusdorf - Xmas Light Abstract
HM Tammy Smith - Jesse Hall Looking Down
HM Stephen Snitzer - Squatting Vietnamese Child
HM Kim Mulkey Young - Burning Rubber

Gallery of WInning Images

  • Class A - 1st Place Mike Jeffries - Caution
  • Class A - 2nd Place Paul Kulessa - Brittney Full Speed Ahead
  • Class A - 3rd Place Randy Oleson - Haleakala Crater -Maui
  • Class A - HM Barbie Steps - Local Woman In Ladakh
  • Class A - HM Herb Rose - Baseball Excitement
  • Class A - HM Marian Sandbothe - Old Phone
  • Class A - HM Fred Behm - Sugar House Vermont
  • Class B - 1st Place Jennifer Mishra - Lets Dance
  • Class B - 2nd Place Joel Price - Evening Gondola Ride, Grand Canal
  • Class B - 3rd Place Dale Miller - Peggys Cove -Nova Scotia
  • Class B - HM Dale Chamberlain - Still Looking Good
  • Class B - HM Stephen Snitzer - Squatting Vietnamese Child
  • Class B - HM Tammy Smith - Jesse Hall Looking Down
  • Class B - HM Kim Mulkey Young - Burning Rubbe
  • Class B - HM Betty Fisher - Shaw Pergola
  • Class B - HM Randall Gusdorf - Xmas Light Abstract
  • Class Salon - 1st Place Fred Emch - Got My Eye On You
  • Class Salon - 2nd Place Roger McCarthy - Staircase-Museum-Contemporary-Art
  • Class Salon - 3rd Place Kathleen O'Donnell - Art Hill Sunrise
  • Class Salon - HM Cindy Lynch - Ball And Glove
  • Class Salon - HM Susan Standish - Dragonfly On Lily
  • Class Salon - HM Patrick Jones - Point Betsie Light
  • Class Salon - HM Robert Schmidt - A Study In Primary Colors
  • Class Salon - HM Bill Coatney - Mot 2

Projected Image 2017/04/12

Competition: Projected Image - Open
Commentator: Catherine Williamson

 Class Salon - 22 entries

1st Bill Coatney - Spirit Totem 1
2nd Jeff Hirsch - Colors Of Burano
3rd Cindy Lynch - Shells And Rope Ball
HM Fred Emch - Burnt Log Fern
HM Patrick Jones - Tree In Cades Cove
HM Kathleen O'Donnell - Lotus In Bloom
HM Nancy Parker - Once Upon A Slinky

Class A - 19 entries 

1st Barbie Steps - Female Monk In Myanmar
2nd Mary Sue Rosenthal - Angles At The Old Mine
3rd Valerie Snyder - Myanmar Woman In Home
HM Doug Brown - Watching Out The Window At 200 Kmh
HM Lea Bullock - Mayapple
HM Robert M. Steiner - Moroccan Gate

 Class B - 30  entries

1st Skip Moreland - Bryce Sunrise
2nd Marge Rosenthal - Cambodian Girl
3rd Paul Smith - Spring Tulip
HM Pamela Caraffa - Geisha House
HM Dale Chamberlain - Argentine Family Crypt
HM Bonnie Freeland - Beandream
HM Phil Klasskin - Table For 5 By The Sea
HM Joel Price - Carnevale Masker In Venice
HM Nancy Wessinger - View Under Accademia Bridge

 

Image Gallery

  • Class A - 1st Place Barbie Steps - Female Monk In Myanmar
  • Class A - 2nd Place Mary Sue Rosenthal - Angles At The Old Mine
  • Class A - 3rd Place Valerie Snyder - Myanmar Woman In Home
  • Class A - HM Doug Brown - Watching Out The Window At 200 Kmh
  • Class A - HM Lea Bullock - Mayapple
  • Class A - HM Robert M. Steiner - Moroccan Gate
  • Class B - 1st Place Skip Moreland - Bryce Sunrise
  • Class B - 2nd Place Marge Rosenthal - Cambodian Girl
  • Class B - 3rd Place Paul Smith - Spring Tulip
  • Class B - HM Bonnie Freeland - Beandream
  • Class B - HM Joel Price - Carnevale Masker In Venice
  • Class B - HM Nancy Wessinger - View Under Accademia Bridge
  • Class B - HM Phil Klasskin - Table For 5 By The Sea
  • Class B - HM Dale Chamberlain - Argentine Family Crypt
  • Class B - HM Pamela Caraffa - Geisha House
  • Class Salon - 1st Place Bill Coatney - Spirit Totem 1
  • Class Salon - 2nd Place Jeff Hirsch - Colors Of Burano
  • Class Salon - 3rd Place Cindy Lynch - Shells And Rope Ball
  • Class Salon - HM Kathleen O'Donnell - Lotus In Bloom
  • Class Salon - HM Nancy Parker - Once Upon A Slinky
  • Class Salon - HM Patrick Jones - Tree In Cades Cove
  • Class Salon - HM Fred Emch - Burnt Log Fern

Projected Image 2017/03/08

Competition: Projected Image - Monochrome
Commentator: David Hotle

Class Salon - 17 entries

1st Michael Rudman,APSA - Meeting At Medinine
2nd Cindy Lynch - Pondering
3rd Bob Gallagher - Al Capones Prison Cell At Esp
HM Catherine DeWitt - Fire Escape
HM Kathleen O'Donnell - Snowing In Ctrested Butte
HM Bob Rickert - Palouse Untitled 11
HM Catherine Williamson - Industrial Coils

Class A - 18 entries

1st Sandy Pollock - Sun Breaking Through Fog
2nd Susan Thomson - Greenland Village
3rd Marian Sandbothe - Lanterns In Fog
HM Dilip Patel - Bagged Fish
HM Valerie Snyder - Ballet Dancer 1
HM Barbie Steps - Old Woman In Gujarat, India

 Class B - 21 entries

1st Ellen Brommelhorst - Old Martinez Hacienda
2nd Betty Fisher - Rt 66 Zephyr Station
3rd Dale Miller - Yosemite Morning
HM Wynn Davis Shanks - Cabin Dinner Table
HM Thomas Gaffuri - Sunset-Croton Gorge Dam
HM Anita Merrigan - Abita River Root Wads
HM Tammy Smith - Walkway
HM Dotty Storer - Old Courthouse Reflected

 

Gallery of Images

  • Class A - 1st Place Sandy Pollock - Sun Breaking Through Fog
  • Class A - 2nd Place Susan Thomson - Greenland Village
  • Class A - 3rd Place Marian Sandbothe - Lanterns In Fog
  • Class A - HM Dilip Patel - Bagged Fish
  • Class A - HM Valerie Snyder - Ballet Dancer 1
  • Class A - HM Barbie Steps - Old Woman In Gujarat, India
  • Class B - 1st Place Ellen Brommelhorst - Old Martinez Hacienda
  • Class B - 2nd Place Betty Fisher - Rt 66 Zephyr Station
  • Class B - 3rd Place Dale Miller - Yosemite Morning
  • Class B - HM Dotty Storer - Old Courthouse Reflected
  • Class B - HM Tammy Smith - Walkway
  • Class B - HM Anita Merrigan - Abita River Root Wads
  • Class B - HM Thomas Gaffuri - Sunset-Croton Gorge Dam
  • Class B - HM Wynn Davis Shanks - Cabin Dinner Table
  • Class Salon - 1st Place Mike Rudman,APSA - Meeting At Medinine
  • Class Salon - 2nd Place Cindy Lynch - Pondering
  • Class Salon - 3rd Place Bob Gallagher - Al Capones Prison Cell At Esp
  • Class Salon - HM Catherine DeWitt - Fire Escape
  • Class Salon - HM Kathleen O'Donnell - Snowing In Ctrested Butte
  • Class Salon - HM Bob Rickert - Palouse Untitled 11
  • Class Salon - HM Catherine Williamson - Industrial Coils

Projected Image 2017-02-01

Competition: Projected Image Open
Commentator: Roger McCarthy

Class Salon - 23 entries

1st Cindy Lynch - Marsh Boardwalk
2nd Bill Coatney - Fire Dancer
3rd Fred Emch - Front Reflections
HM David Bird - Viewing San Diego From Ship
HM Bob Gallagher - Where Have All The Flowers Gone ..
HM Madeleine Hawn - Dragon Gone Wild
HM Robert Schmidt - Just Visiting

Class A - 20 entries

1st Valerie Snyder - Ritual Dance
2nd Barbie Steps - Camel Boy At Pushkar, India
3rd Fred Behm - Touching Up In Mandawa India
HM Retha Meier - A Walk In The Garden
HM Carolyn Schlueter - In The Groove
HM Susan Thomson - Abandoned

Class B - 23 entries

1st Dale Miller - Fishermans Cove
2nd Marge Rosenthal - Please Come In
3rd Ralph Baker - Havana Lighthouse
HM Allen Ahner - Chocolate Water
HM Bob Bolla - Reflected Lily
HM Wynn Davis Shanks - Orange Blossom Cannonball
HM Paul Smith - Tunnel Rider

Gallery of Photos

  • Class A - 1st Place Valerie Snyder - Ritual Dance
  • Class A - 2nd Place Barbie Steps - Camel Boy At Pushkar, India
  • Class A - 3rd Place Fred Behm - Touching Up In Mandawa India
  • Class A - HM Carolyn Schlueter - In The Groove
  • Class A - HM Susan Thomson - Abandoned
  • Class A - HM Retha Meier - A Walk In The Garden
  • Class B - 1st Place Dale Miller - Fishermans Cove
  • Class B - 2nd Place Marge Rosenthal - Please Come In
  • Class B - 3rd Place Ralph Baker - Havana Lighthouse
  • Class B - HM Allen Ahner - Chocolate Water
  • Class B - HM Wynn Davis Shanks - Orange Blossom Cannonball
  • Class B - HM Bob Bolla - Reflected Lily
  • Class B - HM Paul Smith - Tunnel Rider
  • Class Salon - 1st Place Cindy Lynch - Marsh Boardwalk
  • Class Salon - 2nd Place Bill Coatney - Fire Dancer
  • Class Salon - 3rd Place Fred Emch - Front Reflections
  • Class Salon - HM David Bird - Viewing San Diego From Ship
  • Class Salon - HM Robert Schmidt - Just Visiting
  • Class Salon - HM Madeleine Hawn - Dragon Gone Wild
  • Class Salon - HM Bob Gallagher - Where Have All The Flowers Gone ..
Support our Sponsors - Click