Competition: Projected Image - Open
Commentator: Jack Clark

Class Salon - 25 entries

1st Fred Emch - Got My Eye On You
2nd Roger McCarthy - Staircase-Museum-Contemporary-Art
3rd Kathleen O'Donnell - Art Hill Sunrise
HM Bill Coatney - Mot 2
HM Patrick Jones - Point Betsie Light
HM Cindy Lynch - Ball And Glove
HM Robert Schmidt - A Study In Primary Colors
HM Susan Standish - Dragonfly On Lily 

 Class A - 24 entries

1st Mike Jeffries - Caution
2nd Paul Kulessa - Brittney Full Speed Ahead
3rd Randy Oleson - Haleakala Crater -Maui
HM Fred Behm - Sugar House Vermont
HM Herb Rose - Baseball Excitement
HM Marian Sandbothe - Old Phone
HM Barbie Steps - Local Woman In Ladakh

 Class B - 31 entries

1st Jennifer Mishra - Lets Dance
2nd Joel Price - Evening Gondola Ride, Grand Canal
3rd Dale Miller - Peggys Cove -Nova Scotia
HM Dale Chamberlain - Still Looking Good
HM Betty Fisher - Shaw Pergola
HM Randall Gusdorf - Xmas Light Abstract
HM Tammy Smith - Jesse Hall Looking Down
HM Stephen Snitzer - Squatting Vietnamese Child
HM Kim Mulkey Young - Burning Rubber

Gallery of WInning Images

  • Class A - 1st Place Mike Jeffries - Caution
  • Class A - 2nd Place Paul Kulessa - Brittney Full Speed Ahead
  • Class A - 3rd Place Randy Oleson - Haleakala Crater -Maui
  • Class A - HM Barbie Steps - Local Woman In Ladakh
  • Class A - HM Herb Rose - Baseball Excitement
  • Class A - HM Marian Sandbothe - Old Phone
  • Class A - HM Fred Behm - Sugar House Vermont
  • Class B - 1st Place Jennifer Mishra - Lets Dance
  • Class B - 2nd Place Joel Price - Evening Gondola Ride, Grand Canal
  • Class B - 3rd Place Dale Miller - Peggys Cove -Nova Scotia
  • Class B - HM Dale Chamberlain - Still Looking Good
  • Class B - HM Stephen Snitzer - Squatting Vietnamese Child
  • Class B - HM Tammy Smith - Jesse Hall Looking Down
  • Class B - HM Kim Mulkey Young - Burning Rubbe
  • Class B - HM Betty Fisher - Shaw Pergola
  • Class B - HM Randall Gusdorf - Xmas Light Abstract
  • Class Salon - 1st Place Fred Emch - Got My Eye On You
  • Class Salon - 2nd Place Roger McCarthy - Staircase-Museum-Contemporary-Art
  • Class Salon - 3rd Place Kathleen O'Donnell - Art Hill Sunrise
  • Class Salon - HM Cindy Lynch - Ball And Glove
  • Class Salon - HM Susan Standish - Dragonfly On Lily
  • Class Salon - HM Patrick Jones - Point Betsie Light
  • Class Salon - HM Robert Schmidt - A Study In Primary Colors
  • Class Salon - HM Bill Coatney - Mot 2
Support our Sponsors - Click