Projected Image

  • Projected Image 2016/10/05

    Projected Image Competition - Open
    Commentator: Kathyi O'Donnell

    Class Salon - 24 entries 

    1st Gary Morrison - Morning Fog
    2nd Bob Rickert - Dock Aloe Vera Number 1
    3rd Joan Baker - Peaceful Paddling
    HM Fred Emch - Reflections Without End
    HM Gerald Emmerich Jr.,HonPSA, GMPSA - Sunrise At Canal Lighthouse
    HM Bernard Gerdelman - Lighthouse
    HM Cindy Lynch - Deadwood Character

     Class A - 33 entries

    1st Fred Behm - Deserted New York Farm House
    2nd Paul Fisher - Bad Parking
    3rd Barbie Steps - Street Child 12, Ethiopia
    HM Abdulrahman Fakhroo - Sheikh Saoud Tower
    HM Mike Jeffries - Cuban Taxi Driver
    HM Randy Oleson - Paso Robles Sunrise
    HM Sandy Pollock - Oregon Shoreline
    HM Valerie Snyder - Cuiaba Sunrise

     Class B - 30 entries

    1st Bonnie Freeland - Carnival Colors
    2nd Dale Chamberlain - Cleveland
    3rd Paul Smith - Quiet Morning
    HM Donna Bernert - Montana Fence
    HM Wynn Davis Shanks - Percheron Beauty
    HM Betty Fisher - Yellow Chihuly
    HM Geoffrey PeConga - Manhattan Sunset
    HM Clark Thomas - Tea Time

    Photo Gallery

    • Class A - 1st Place Fred Behm - Deserted New York Farm House
    • Class A - 2nd Place Paul Fisher - Bad Parking
    • Class A - 3rd Place Barbie Steps - Street Child 12, Ethiopia
    • Class A - HM Valerie Snyder - Cuiaba Sunrise
    • Class A - HM Mike Jeffries - Cuban Taxi Driver
    • Class A - HM Randy Oleson - Paso Robles Sunrise
    • Class A - HM Abdulrahman Fakhroo - Sheikh Saoud Tower
    • Class A - HM Sandy Pollock - Oregon Shoreline
    • Class B - 1st Place Bonnie Freeland - Carnival Colors
    • Class B - 2nd Place Dale Chamberlain - Cleveland
    • Class B - 3rd Place Paul Smith - Quiet Morning
    • Class B - HM Betty Fisher - Yellow Chihuly
    • Class B - HM Donna Bernert - Montana Fence
    • Class B - HM Geoffrey PeConga - Manhattan Sunset
    • Class B - HM Wynn Davis Shanks - Percheron Beauty
    • Class B - HM Clark Thomas - Tea Time
    • Class Salon - 1st Place Gary Morrison - Morning Fog
    • Class Salon - 2nd Place Bob Rickert - Dock Aloe Vera Number 1
    • Class Salon - 3rd Place Joan Baker - Peaceful Paddling
    • Class Salon - HM Cindy Lynch - Deadwood Character
    • Class Salon - HM Bernard Gerdelman - Lighthouse
    • Class Salon - HM Gerald Emmerich Jr.,HonPSA, GMPSA - Sunrise At Canal Lighthouse
    • Class Salon - HM Fred Emch - Reflections Without End
  • Projected Image 2016/11/02

    Competition: Projected Image - Open
    Commentator Madi Hawn

    Class Salon - 24 entries

    1st Michael Rudman APSA - Yamuna Tranquity
    2nd Cindy Lynch - Porch Cat
    3rd Jack McCarty - San Miquel Matron
    HM Richard Glass - Girona 1
    HM Roger McCarthy - Fancy Tulips
    HM Gary Morrison - Starry Starry Night
    HM Bob Rickert - Early Morning Pines

    Class A - 26 entries

    1st Barbie Steps - Backlit Polar Bear In Alaska
    2nd John Huang - White Pocket
    3rd Carolyn Schlueter - Beam Me Up Scotty
    HM Doug Brown - Eastern State Prison
    HM Dilip Patel - Beauty Of Shadow
    HM Valerie Snyder - Northern Light Of Greenland
    HM Susan Thomson - Pink Mosque, Shiraz, Iran
    HM Leo Vogel - White Pocket Stars

    Class B - 25 entries 

    1st Marge Rosenthal - Neon Bar
    2nd Judy Wernert - Eagleton Courthouse
    3rd Wynn Davis Shanks - Colorful Candle Still Life
    HM Angie Brown - Reflections In Wet Snow
    HM Holly Che - Pink Lotus
    HM Kevin Kelly - Sunrise County Mayo
    HM Gary Kovash - Stars And Stripes
    HM Paul Smith - Misty Morning

    Gallery

    • Class A - 1st Place Barbie Steps - Backlit Polar Bear In Alaska
    • Class A - 2nd Place John Huang - White Pocket
    • Class A - 3rd Place Carolyn Schlueter - Beam Me Up Scotty
    • Class A - HM Valerie Snyder - Northern Light Of Greenland
    • Class A - HM Tony Vogel - White Pocket Stars
    • Class A - HM Dilip Patel - Beauty Of Shadow
    • Class A - HM Doug Brown - Eastern State Prison
    • Class A - HM Susan Thomson - Pink Mosque, Shiraz, Iran
    • Class B - 1st Place Marge Rosenthal - Neon Bar
    • Class B - 2nd Place Judy Wernert - Eagleton Courthouse
    • Class B - 3rd Place Wynn Davis Shanks - Colorful Candle Still Life
    • Class B - HM Holly Che - Pink Lotus
    • Class B - HM Paul Smith - Misty Morning
    • Class B - HM Angie Brown - Reflections In Wet Snow
    • Class B - HM Kevin Kelly - Sunrise County Mayo
    • Class B - HM Gary Kovash - Stars And Stripes
    • Class Salon - 1st Place Michael Rudman,APSA - Yamuna Tranquity
    • Class Salon - 2nd Place Cindy Lynch - Porch Cat
    • Class Salon - 3rd Place Jack McCarty - San Miquel Matron
    • Class Salon - HM Roger McCarthy - Fancy Tulips
    • Class Salon - HM Bob Rickert - Early Morning Pines
    • Class Salon - HM Richard Glass - Girona 1
    • Class Salon - HM Gary Morrison - Starry Starry Night
  • Projected Image 2016/12/14

    Competition: Projected Image
    Commentator: 

    Class Salon - 28 entries 

    1st Roger McCarthy - People Watching On New York Subway
    2nd APSA Rudman - Sunset Over Dunes
    3rd Cindy Lynch - Ruby
    HM Joan Baker - Spurs
    HM Bob Gallagher - Urban Portraits -Tattoos And Lace
    HM Kathleen O'Donnell - Smokey Mountain Sunset
    HM Bob Rickert - Time Tunnel
    HM Robert Schmidt - Ride Em Cowgirl

    Class A - 20 entries

    1st Marian Sandbothe - Otter
    2nd Bruce Backus - Mississippi River Flight Of Doves
    3rd Mark Burgess - Grand Canyon At Sunrise
    HM Fred Behm - Pushkar Girl
    HM Valerie Snyder - The Rembrandt Van Rijn
    HM Barbie Steps - Young Girl In India

     Class B - 25 entries

    1st Allen Ahner - Double Rainbow At Two Medicine Lake
    2nd Tammy Smith - Misty Rememberance
    3rd Joel Price - July 4th In Forest Park
    HM Phil Klasskin - Light Bursts
    HM Marge Rosenthal - Flower Works!
    HM Paul Smith - Colors Of Nature
    HM Clark Thomas - Glass Building On Fire
    HM Nancy Wessinger - Novgorod Eternal Flame Guard

     

    Photo Gallery

    • Class A - 1st Place Marian Sandbothe - Otter
    • Class A - 2nd Place Bruce Backus - Mississippi River Flight Of Doves
    • Class A - 3rd Place Mark Burgess - Grand Canyon At Sunrise
    • Class A - HM Robert Schmidt - Ride Em Cowgirl
    • Class A - HM Valerie Snyder - The Rembrandt Van Rijn
    • Class A - HM Barbie Steps - Young Girl In India
    • Class A - HM Fred Behm - Pushkar Girl
    • Class B - 1st Place Allen Ahner - Double Rainbow At Two Medicine Lake
    • Class B - 2nd Place Tammy Smith - Misty Rememberance
    • Class B - 3rd Place Joel Price - July 4th In Forest Park
    • Class B - HM Paul Smith - Colors Of Nature
    • Class B - HM Marge Rosenthal - Flower Works!
    • Class B - HM Nancy Wessinger - Novgorod Eternal Flame Guard
    • Class B - HM Clark Thomas - Glass Building On Fire
    • Class Salon - 1st Place Roger McCarthy - People Watching On New York Subway
    • Class Salon - 2nd Place Mike Rudman,APSA - Sunset Over Dunes
    • Class Salon - 3rd Place Cindy Lynch - Ruby
    • Class Salon - HM Kathleen O'Donnell - Smokey Mountain Sunset
    • Class Salon - HM Bob Gallagher - Urban Portraits -Tattoos And Lace
    • Class Salon - HM Bob Rickert - Time Tunnel
    • Class Salon - HM Joan Baker - Spurs
  • Projected Image 2017-02-01

    Competition: Projected Image Open
    Commentator: Roger McCarthy

    Class Salon - 23 entries

    1st Cindy Lynch - Marsh Boardwalk
    2nd Bill Coatney - Fire Dancer
    3rd Fred Emch - Front Reflections
    HM David Bird - Viewing San Diego From Ship
    HM Bob Gallagher - Where Have All The Flowers Gone ..
    HM Madeleine Hawn - Dragon Gone Wild
    HM Robert Schmidt - Just Visiting

    Class A - 20 entries

    1st Valerie Snyder - Ritual Dance
    2nd Barbie Steps - Camel Boy At Pushkar, India
    3rd Fred Behm - Touching Up In Mandawa India
    HM Retha Meier - A Walk In The Garden
    HM Carolyn Schlueter - In The Groove
    HM Susan Thomson - Abandoned

    Class B - 23 entries

    1st Dale Miller - Fishermans Cove
    2nd Marge Rosenthal - Please Come In
    3rd Ralph Baker - Havana Lighthouse
    HM Allen Ahner - Chocolate Water
    HM Bob Bolla - Reflected Lily
    HM Wynn Davis Shanks - Orange Blossom Cannonball
    HM Paul Smith - Tunnel Rider

    Gallery of Photos

    • Class A - 1st Place Valerie Snyder - Ritual Dance
    • Class A - 2nd Place Barbie Steps - Camel Boy At Pushkar, India
    • Class A - 3rd Place Fred Behm - Touching Up In Mandawa India
    • Class A - HM Carolyn Schlueter - In The Groove
    • Class A - HM Susan Thomson - Abandoned
    • Class A - HM Retha Meier - A Walk In The Garden
    • Class B - 1st Place Dale Miller - Fishermans Cove
    • Class B - 2nd Place Marge Rosenthal - Please Come In
    • Class B - 3rd Place Ralph Baker - Havana Lighthouse
    • Class B - HM Allen Ahner - Chocolate Water
    • Class B - HM Wynn Davis Shanks - Orange Blossom Cannonball
    • Class B - HM Bob Bolla - Reflected Lily
    • Class B - HM Paul Smith - Tunnel Rider
    • Class Salon - 1st Place Cindy Lynch - Marsh Boardwalk
    • Class Salon - 2nd Place Bill Coatney - Fire Dancer
    • Class Salon - 3rd Place Fred Emch - Front Reflections
    • Class Salon - HM David Bird - Viewing San Diego From Ship
    • Class Salon - HM Robert Schmidt - Just Visiting
    • Class Salon - HM Madeleine Hawn - Dragon Gone Wild
    • Class Salon - HM Bob Gallagher - Where Have All The Flowers Gone ..
  • Projected Image 2017/01/04

    Competition: Projected Image - Open
    Commentator: Nancy Parker

    Class Salon - 25 entries 

    1st Cindy Lynch - Ape Hand And Foot
    2nd Michael

    Rudman, APSA - Full Steam Power
    3rd Madeleine Hawn - Creative Shell
    HM Fred Emch - Watching
    HM Bob Gallagher - Soulful Flutist
    HM Edwin A. Matzner - Rain, Red Umbrella
    HM Gary Morrison - Grotto Falls
    HM Kathleen O'Donnell - Winter Archway

     Class A - 23 entries

    1st David Hotle - Twisted Buildings
    2nd Viki Gaul - Blue Jay 9913
    3rd Mary Sue Rosenthal - Pencil Sharpener
    HM Fred Behm - Rohetgarh Haberdashery Wagon
    HM Mike Jeffries - Milky Way Over Arch Rock
    HM Dilip Patel - Moment In The Golden Light
    HM Robert M. Steiner - Color On Color

     Class B - 21 entries

    1st Holly Che - Wildflower
    2nd Kevin Kelly - Hummingbird & Bogainvilla
    3rd Ellen Brommelhorst - The Arch Times Three
    HM Wynn Davis Shanks - Morning At The Beach
    HM Geoffrey PeConga - The Watchman Zion Park
    HM Marge Rosenthal - Photo Synthesis

     

    Gallery of Images

    • Class A - 1st Place David Hotle - Twisted Buildings
    • Class A - 2nd Place Viki Gaul - Blue Jay 9913
    • Class A - 3rd Place Mary Sue Rosenthal - Pencil Sharpener
    • Class A - HM Fred Behm - Rohetgarh Haberdashery Wagon
    • Class A - HM Robert M. Steiner - Color On Color
    • Class A - HM Dilip Patel - Moment In The Golden Light
    • Class A - HM Mike Jeffries - Milky Way Over Arch Rock
    • Class B - 1st Place Holly Che - Wildflower
    • Class B - 2nd Place Kevin Kelly - Hummingbird & Bogainvilla
    • Class B - 3rd Place Ellen Brommelhorst - The Arch Times Three
    • Class B - HM Wynn Davis Shanks - Morning At The Beach
    • Class B - HM Geoffrey PeConga - The Watchman Zion Park
    • Class B - HM Marge Rosenthal - Photo Synthesis
    • Class Salon - 1st Place Cindy Lynch - Ape Hand And Foot
    • Class Salon - 2nd Place Michael Rudman APSA - Full Steam Power
    • Class Salon - 3rd Place Madeleine Hawn - Creative Shell
    • Class Salon - HM Fred Emch - Watching
    • Class Salon - HM Kathleen O'Donnell - Winter Archway
    • Class Salon - HM Edwin A. Matzner - Rain, Red Umbrella
    • Class Salon - HM Bob Gallagher - Soulful Flutist
    • Class Salon - HM Gary Morrison - Grotto Falls
  • Projected Image 2017/01/18

    Commpetition: Projected Image - Open
    Commentator: Jim Bruno

     Class Salon - 24 entries

    1st Bill Coatney - Cosme Vs Machado
    2nd Bernard Gerdelman - Tender Of The Temple
    3rd Richard Glass - Point Robinson Light Sunrise
    HM Dave Bhatia - Color & Fire @ Garden Glow
    HM Bob Gallagher - No Bizness Like Slo Bizness
    HM Cindy Lynch - Plans
    HM Bob Rickert - Palouse Untitled Number 10

     Class A - 20 entries

    1st Barbie Steps - Pensive Ballerina In Cuba
    2nd Bruce Backus - Mississippi River
    3rd Valerie Snyder - Greenland Northern Lights
    HM David Hotle - Perspective!!!
    HM Marcy Pivin - Salvaged Dream
    HM Dick Roman - Imperial Palace Bridge

     Class B - 23 entries

    1st Angie Brown - Prison Hospital
    2nd Gary Kovash - Nightlite At The Garden
    3rd Tammy Smith - Farm House In Artesian
    HM Allen Ahner - Castor River Shut-Ins
    HM Jess Newbury - Wild & Free
    HM Marge Rosenthal - Mekong Sunset
    HM Dotty Storer - Naughty Kitty

    Gallery of Winning Images

    • Class A - 1st Place Barbie Steps - Pensive Ballerina In Cuba
    • Class A - 2nd Place Bruce Backus - Mississippi River
    • Class A - 3rd Place Valerie Snyder - Greenland Northern Lights
    • Class A - HM Dick Roman - Imperial Palace Bridge
    • Class A - HM David Hotle - Perspective!!!
    • Class A - HM Marcy Pivin - Salvaged Dream
    • Class B - 1st Place Angie Brown - Prison Hospital
    • Class B - 2nd Place Gary Kovash - Nightlite At The Garden
    • Class B - 3rd Place Tammy Smith - Farm House In Artesian
    • Class B - HM Allen Ahner - Castor River Shut-Ins
    • Class B - HM Marge Rosenthal - Mekong Sunset
    • Class B - HM Jess Newbury - Wild & Free
    • Class B - HM Dotty Storer - Naughty Kitty
    • Class Salon - 1st Place Bill Coatney - Cosme Vs Machado
    • Class Salon - 2nd Place Bernard Gerdelman - Tender Of The Temple
    • Class Salon - 3rd Place Richard Glass - Point Robinson Light Sunrise
    • Class Salon - HM Cindy Lynch - Plans
    • Class Salon - HM Dave Bhatia - Color & Fire @ Garden Glow
    • Class Salon - HM Bob Rickert - Palouse Untitled Number 10
    • Class Salon - HM Bob Gallagher - No Bizness Like Slo Bizness
  • Projected Image 2017/03/08

    Competition: Projected Image - Monochrome
    Commentator: David Hotle

    Class Salon - 17 entries

    1st Michael Rudman,APSA - Meeting At Medinine
    2nd Cindy Lynch - Pondering
    3rd Bob Gallagher - Al Capones Prison Cell At Esp
    HM Catherine DeWitt - Fire Escape
    HM Kathleen O'Donnell - Snowing In Ctrested Butte
    HM Bob Rickert - Palouse Untitled 11
    HM Catherine Williamson - Industrial Coils

    Class A - 18 entries

    1st Sandy Pollock - Sun Breaking Through Fog
    2nd Susan Thomson - Greenland Village
    3rd Marian Sandbothe - Lanterns In Fog
    HM Dilip Patel - Bagged Fish
    HM Valerie Snyder - Ballet Dancer 1
    HM Barbie Steps - Old Woman In Gujarat, India

     Class B - 21 entries

    1st Ellen Brommelhorst - Old Martinez Hacienda
    2nd Betty Fisher - Rt 66 Zephyr Station
    3rd Dale Miller - Yosemite Morning
    HM Wynn Davis Shanks - Cabin Dinner Table
    HM Thomas Gaffuri - Sunset-Croton Gorge Dam
    HM Anita Merrigan - Abita River Root Wads
    HM Tammy Smith - Walkway
    HM Dotty Storer - Old Courthouse Reflected

     

    Gallery of Images

    • Class A - 1st Place Sandy Pollock - Sun Breaking Through Fog
    • Class A - 2nd Place Susan Thomson - Greenland Village
    • Class A - 3rd Place Marian Sandbothe - Lanterns In Fog
    • Class A - HM Dilip Patel - Bagged Fish
    • Class A - HM Valerie Snyder - Ballet Dancer 1
    • Class A - HM Barbie Steps - Old Woman In Gujarat, India
    • Class B - 1st Place Ellen Brommelhorst - Old Martinez Hacienda
    • Class B - 2nd Place Betty Fisher - Rt 66 Zephyr Station
    • Class B - 3rd Place Dale Miller - Yosemite Morning
    • Class B - HM Dotty Storer - Old Courthouse Reflected
    • Class B - HM Tammy Smith - Walkway
    • Class B - HM Anita Merrigan - Abita River Root Wads
    • Class B - HM Thomas Gaffuri - Sunset-Croton Gorge Dam
    • Class B - HM Wynn Davis Shanks - Cabin Dinner Table
    • Class Salon - 1st Place Mike Rudman,APSA - Meeting At Medinine
    • Class Salon - 2nd Place Cindy Lynch - Pondering
    • Class Salon - 3rd Place Bob Gallagher - Al Capones Prison Cell At Esp
    • Class Salon - HM Catherine DeWitt - Fire Escape
    • Class Salon - HM Kathleen O'Donnell - Snowing In Ctrested Butte
    • Class Salon - HM Bob Rickert - Palouse Untitled 11
    • Class Salon - HM Catherine Williamson - Industrial Coils
  • Projected Image 2017/04/12

    Competition: Projected Image - Open
    Commentator: Catherine Williamson

     Class Salon - 22 entries

    1st Bill Coatney - Spirit Totem 1
    2nd Jeff Hirsch - Colors Of Burano
    3rd Cindy Lynch - Shells And Rope Ball
    HM Fred Emch - Burnt Log Fern
    HM Patrick Jones - Tree In Cades Cove
    HM Kathleen O'Donnell - Lotus In Bloom
    HM Nancy Parker - Once Upon A Slinky

    Class A - 19 entries 

    1st Barbie Steps - Female Monk In Myanmar
    2nd Mary Sue Rosenthal - Angles At The Old Mine
    3rd Valerie Snyder - Myanmar Woman In Home
    HM Doug Brown - Watching Out The Window At 200 Kmh
    HM Lea Bullock - Mayapple
    HM Robert M. Steiner - Moroccan Gate

     Class B - 30  entries

    1st Skip Moreland - Bryce Sunrise
    2nd Marge Rosenthal - Cambodian Girl
    3rd Paul Smith - Spring Tulip
    HM Pamela Caraffa - Geisha House
    HM Dale Chamberlain - Argentine Family Crypt
    HM Bonnie Freeland - Beandream
    HM Phil Klasskin - Table For 5 By The Sea
    HM Joel Price - Carnevale Masker In Venice
    HM Nancy Wessinger - View Under Accademia Bridge

     

    Image Gallery

    • Class A - 1st Place Barbie Steps - Female Monk In Myanmar
    • Class A - 2nd Place Mary Sue Rosenthal - Angles At The Old Mine
    • Class A - 3rd Place Valerie Snyder - Myanmar Woman In Home
    • Class A - HM Doug Brown - Watching Out The Window At 200 Kmh
    • Class A - HM Lea Bullock - Mayapple
    • Class A - HM Robert M. Steiner - Moroccan Gate
    • Class B - 1st Place Skip Moreland - Bryce Sunrise
    • Class B - 2nd Place Marge Rosenthal - Cambodian Girl
    • Class B - 3rd Place Paul Smith - Spring Tulip
    • Class B - HM Bonnie Freeland - Beandream
    • Class B - HM Joel Price - Carnevale Masker In Venice
    • Class B - HM Nancy Wessinger - View Under Accademia Bridge
    • Class B - HM Phil Klasskin - Table For 5 By The Sea
    • Class B - HM Dale Chamberlain - Argentine Family Crypt
    • Class B - HM Pamela Caraffa - Geisha House
    • Class Salon - 1st Place Bill Coatney - Spirit Totem 1
    • Class Salon - 2nd Place Jeff Hirsch - Colors Of Burano
    • Class Salon - 3rd Place Cindy Lynch - Shells And Rope Ball
    • Class Salon - HM Kathleen O'Donnell - Lotus In Bloom
    • Class Salon - HM Nancy Parker - Once Upon A Slinky
    • Class Salon - HM Patrick Jones - Tree In Cades Cove
    • Class Salon - HM Fred Emch - Burnt Log Fern
  • Projected Image 2017/05/03

    Competition: Projected Image - Open
    Commentator: Jack Clark

    Class Salon - 25 entries

    1st Fred Emch - Got My Eye On You
    2nd Roger McCarthy - Staircase-Museum-Contemporary-Art
    3rd Kathleen O'Donnell - Art Hill Sunrise
    HM Bill Coatney - Mot 2
    HM Patrick Jones - Point Betsie Light
    HM Cindy Lynch - Ball And Glove
    HM Robert Schmidt - A Study In Primary Colors
    HM Susan Standish - Dragonfly On Lily 

     Class A - 24 entries

    1st Mike Jeffries - Caution
    2nd Paul Kulessa - Brittney Full Speed Ahead
    3rd Randy Oleson - Haleakala Crater -Maui
    HM Fred Behm - Sugar House Vermont
    HM Herb Rose - Baseball Excitement
    HM Marian Sandbothe - Old Phone
    HM Barbie Steps - Local Woman In Ladakh

     Class B - 31 entries

    1st Jennifer Mishra - Lets Dance
    2nd Joel Price - Evening Gondola Ride, Grand Canal
    3rd Dale Miller - Peggys Cove -Nova Scotia
    HM Dale Chamberlain - Still Looking Good
    HM Betty Fisher - Shaw Pergola
    HM Randall Gusdorf - Xmas Light Abstract
    HM Tammy Smith - Jesse Hall Looking Down
    HM Stephen Snitzer - Squatting Vietnamese Child
    HM Kim Mulkey Young - Burning Rubber

    Gallery of WInning Images

    • Class A - 1st Place Mike Jeffries - Caution
    • Class A - 2nd Place Paul Kulessa - Brittney Full Speed Ahead
    • Class A - 3rd Place Randy Oleson - Haleakala Crater -Maui
    • Class A - HM Barbie Steps - Local Woman In Ladakh
    • Class A - HM Herb Rose - Baseball Excitement
    • Class A - HM Marian Sandbothe - Old Phone
    • Class A - HM Fred Behm - Sugar House Vermont
    • Class B - 1st Place Jennifer Mishra - Lets Dance
    • Class B - 2nd Place Joel Price - Evening Gondola Ride, Grand Canal
    • Class B - 3rd Place Dale Miller - Peggys Cove -Nova Scotia
    • Class B - HM Dale Chamberlain - Still Looking Good
    • Class B - HM Stephen Snitzer - Squatting Vietnamese Child
    • Class B - HM Tammy Smith - Jesse Hall Looking Down
    • Class B - HM Kim Mulkey Young - Burning Rubbe
    • Class B - HM Betty Fisher - Shaw Pergola
    • Class B - HM Randall Gusdorf - Xmas Light Abstract
    • Class Salon - 1st Place Fred Emch - Got My Eye On You
    • Class Salon - 2nd Place Roger McCarthy - Staircase-Museum-Contemporary-Art
    • Class Salon - 3rd Place Kathleen O'Donnell - Art Hill Sunrise
    • Class Salon - HM Cindy Lynch - Ball And Glove
    • Class Salon - HM Susan Standish - Dragonfly On Lily
    • Class Salon - HM Patrick Jones - Point Betsie Light
    • Class Salon - HM Robert Schmidt - A Study In Primary Colors
    • Class Salon - HM Bill Coatney - Mot 2
  • PSA Interclub 201617 Creative Altered Reality Round 2 Results

     

     

    We had 18 entrants and 14 voted

    The top 6 will go on to compete for our club.

    Percent of vote

    Artist

    Image Title

    Total Score

    14%

    David Hotle

    New York City Curves

    56

    12%

    Madeleine (Madi) Hawn

    Creative Shell

    46

    10%

    Kathleen (Kathy) O Donnell

    Autumn Fantasy

    38

    9%

    Kim Mulkey Young

    Avian Enchantment in the Moonlight

    34

    8%

    Mike Jeffries

    I Doubt It

    31

    7%

    Kristina Oswald

    Butterfly Emergence

    28

    6%

    Skip LaRue

    Trick or Treat

    24

    6%

    Valerie Snyder

    Paris Ceiling

    24

    6%

    Cindy Lynch

    Yellow Tulip

    22

    5%

    church Aglow

    18

    4%

    Living In The Bubble

    17

    4%

    Sunflowers on Pool Steps

    14

    3%

    Please Come In

    11

    2%

    Water Reflections 2

    7

    2%

    Charles Bridge Prague

    7

    2%

    Dangerous Bicycle Passenger

    6

    1%

    Birds on a Wire

    5

    1%

    Calgary Tower from Groundup

    4

  • PSA Interclub 201617 PID Round 2 Results

    Here are the top images from PID round 2.

    we had 32 entrants, and so 16 are in the top half.

     

    Percent of vote Artist Image Title Score PSA Score PSA Award
    11% Barbie Steps Backlit Polar bear in Alaska 77 15 A
    8% Bob Rickert Early Morning Pines 57 10
    7% John Huang White Pocket 52 12
    7% Richard (Dick) Glass Girona #1 49 11
    6% Cindy Lynch Porch Cat 45 11
    6% Marge Rosenthal Neon Bar 45 10
    6% Dilip Patel Misty Morning 44    
    5% Joan Baker Peaceful Paddling 40    
    5% Valerie Snyder Northern lights of Greenland 34    
    4% Carolyn Schlueter Beam Me Up Scotty 32    
    4% Paul Smith Misty Morning 27    
    4% Bernard Gerdelman Time for Breakfast 26    
    3% Anita Merrigan Gold Lake, Mt. Zirkel 22    
    3% Roger McCarthy Old Car Arm Rest 19    
    2% Kristina Oswald Yellow Dahlia 18    
    2% Gary Kovash Stars and Stripes 16    
    2% Colorful Candle Still Life 15    
    2% MOON STRUCK 13    
    2% Farm Cathedral 13    
    2% Watchful Eye 12    
    2% Blue Chihuly and Lilies 12    
    1% Old Armour Meat Plant 10    
    1% A Scared Bee Sees a Ghost 9    
    1% Central Library San Antonio 9    
    1% Artistic Rust Formations 9    
    1% Halloween Horror 7    
    1% 12th Century Rectory Poland 5    
    1% Iris in Bloom 4    
    0% Flames Of Glory 3    
    0% Eagleton Courthouse 2    
    0% Sunrise County Mayo 2    
    0% Famous Artist Makes Peace 0    

     

    rcent of vote Artist Image Title Score
    11% Barbie Steps Backlit Polar bear in Alaska 77
    8% Bob Rickert Early Morning Pines 57
    7% John Huang White Pocket 52
    7% Richard (Dick) Glass Girona #1 49
    6% Cindy Lynch Porch Cat 45
    6% Marge Rosenthal Neon Bar 45
    6% Dilip Patel Misty Morning 44
    5% Joan Baker Peaceful Paddling 40
    5% Valerie Snyder Northern lights of Greenland 34
    4% Carolyn Schlueter Beam Me Up Scotty 32
    4% Paul Smith Misty Morning 27
    4% Bernard Gerdelman Time for Breakfast 26
    3% Anita Merrigan Gold Lake, Mt. Zirkel 22
    3% Roger McCarthy Old Car Arm Rest 19
    2% Kristina Oswald Yellow Dahlia 18
    2% Gary Kovash Stars and Stripes 16
    2% Colorful Candle Still Life 15
    2% MOON STRUCK 13
    2% Farm Cathedral 13
    2% Watchful Eye 12
    2% Blue Chihuly and Lilies 12
    1% Old Armour Meat Plant 10
    1% A Scared Bee Sees a Ghost 9
    1% Central Library San Antonio 9
    1% Artistic Rust Formations 9
    1% Halloween Horror 7
    1% 12th Century Rectory Poland 5
    1% Iris in Bloom 4
    0% Flames Of Glory 3
    0% Eagleton Courthouse 2
    0% Sunrise County Mayo 2
    0% Famous Artist Makes Peace 0

    Gallery of Images

    • 77 PICK Barbie Steps - Backlit Polar bear in Alaska
    • 57 PICK Bob Rickert - Early Morning Pines
    • 52 PICK John Huang - White Pocket
    • 49 PICK Richard (Dick) Glass - Girona #1
    • 45 PICK Marge Rosenthal - Neon Bar
    • 45 PICK Cindy Lynch - Porch Cat
    • 44 Dilly Patel - Misty Morning
    • 40 Joan Baker - Peaceful Paddling
    • 34 Valerie Snyder - Northern lights of Greenland
    • 32 Carolyn Schlueter - Beam Me Up Scotty
    • 27 Paul Smith - Misty Morning
    • 26 Bernard Gerdelman - Time for Breakfast
    • 22 Anita Merrigan - Gold Lake, Mt. Zirkel
    • 19 Roger McCarthy - Old Car Arm Rest
    • 18 Kristina Oswald - Yellow Dahlia
    • 16 Gary Kovash Stars and Stripes

     

     

     

  • PSA Interclub 201617 PID Round 3 Results

    We had 24 entrants and 20 voted.

    Here are the results.

     

    Percent of vote Artist Image Title Total Score
    14% Cindy Lynch Ruby 78
    9% Roger McCarthy People Watching On New York Subway 52
    9% Mary Sue Rosenthal Pencil Sharpener 49
    7% Dilip Patel Moment In The Golden Light 41
    7% Skip LaRue Kaleidoscope Moth 37
    6% Kevin Kelly Hummingbird & Bogainvilla 33
    5% Wynn Davis Shanks Morning At The Beach 28
    4% Mike Jeffries Jefferson Memorial 25
    4% Bernard Gerdelman barn and clouds 24
    4% Don York Sunset Duck Creek 21
    3% Joel Price July 4, 2016 Fireworks 19
    3% Carolyn Schlueter 9-11 Memorial In Forest Park 15
    3% Libbi 14
    3% This is Qatar 14
    2% Long Way Round 13
    2% Photo Synthesis 12
    2% Mt. Zirkel Wilderness Area 12
    2% Glowing Tree 12
    2% Red 11
    2% Moss Covered Woods of New Brunswick 11
    2% He Admires Lady Perfection in Camel 11
    2% CAMBODIAN CHILDREN RETURNING HOME 10
    2% Ghost Moon Looks Down on Us 10
    1% Christmas Ornaments 8

     

    Gallery of Images

    • 78 PICK Cindy Lynch - Ruby
    • 52 PICK Roger McCarthy - People Watching On New York Subway
    • 49 PICK Mary Sue Rosenthal - Pencil Sharpener
    • 41 PICK Dilly Patel - Moment In The Golden Light
    • 37 PICK Skip LaRue - Kaleidoscope Moth
    • 33 PICK Kevin Kelly - Hummingbird & Bogainvilla
    • 28 Wynn Davis Shanks - Morning At The Beach
    • 25 Mike Jeffries - Jefferson Memorial
    • 24 Bernard Gerdelman - barn and clouds
    • 21 Don York - Sunset Duck Creek
    • 19 Joel Price - July 4, 2016 Fireworks
    • 15 Carolyn Schlueter - 9-11 Memorial In Forest Park
  • PSA Interclub PI 1 2015-16

     Maker  Title  Score
    Valerie Snyder Resting Place
    Dick Glass Maligne Lake
    Dilip Patel Playing With Tyair
    Cindy Lynch

    Miss Maegan and Artemis

    Barbie Steps Serenity
    James Lu Lowell Davis at Home

    Gallery of Images

    • James Lu - Lowell Davis at Home
    • Cindy Lynch - Miss Maegan and Artemis
    • Valerie Snyder - Resting Place
    • Barbie Steps - Serenity
    • Dilip Patel - Playing With Tyair
    • Dick Glass - Maligne Lake