Annual Award Winners – Overall Image of the Year

 

2018

Cindy Lynch

 

 

2017

Fred Emch

2013

David Bird

2016

Barbara Steps

2012

Michael Rudman, APSA

2015

Donna Bernert

2011

Richard Glass

2014

Karen Kotner

2010

Barbara Steps

 

 

Annual Award Winners – Projected Images

 

Year

Class B

Class A

Salon Class

Image of the Year

2018

Allen Ahner

Valerie Snyder

Bob Rickert

Roger McCarthy

2017

Marge Rosenthal

Barbie Steps

Cindy Lynch

Dilip Patel

2016

Dilip Patel

Bernard Gerdelman

Cindy Lynch

Barbara Steps

2015

James Lu

Fred Emch

Cindy Lynch

Michael Rudman, APSA

2014

Fred Emch

Madeleine Hawn

Cindy Lynch

Matthew Goldsmith

Paul Fisher

2013

Cindy Lynch

Matthew Goldsmith

Becky Bowling

Mauri Truesdell

2012

Jim Eyrich

Bill Coatney

Skip LaRue

Michael Rudman, APSA

2011

Karen Kulengowski

David Bird

Bob Gallagher

Jeff Hirsch

Robert Steiner

2010

Bob Gallagher

Rebecca Bowling

Roger McCarthy

Bob Gallagher

2009

David Bird

Penny Steiner

Karen Kotner

Richard Hunt

Grace Jenkerson

2008

Karen Kotner

Patrick Jones

Michael Rudman

Becky Bowling

Notes:  Prior years may be found in archives. 

*During 2005-06, separate competitions were held for digital and slide formats.

 

 

Annual Award Winners – Nature Images

 

Year

Class B

Class A

Salon Class

Image of the Year

2018

Joel Price

Karen Kotner

Fred Emch

Mike Rudman

2017

Marge Rosenthal

Mark Burgess

Bernard Gerdelman

Allen Ahner

2016

Dilip Patel

Marian Sandbothe

Fred Emch

Bill Coatney

Patrick Jones

Fred Emch

2015

James Lu

Dick Roman

Bernard Gerdelman

Donna Bernert

2014

Mary Sue Rosenthal

Kristina Oswald

Susan Standish

Nancy Parker

Madeleine Hawn

2013

Holly Che

Chuck Mannis

Michael Rudman, APSA

Michael Rudman, APSA

2012

Carolyn Schlueter

John Huang

Bernard Gerdelman

Barbara Steps

Penny Steiner

John Watson

2011

Bernard Gerdelman

John Watson

Barbara Steps

Patrick Jones

Becky Bowling

2010

David Bird

Penny Steiner

Larry Von Behren

Barbara Steps

2009

Penny Steiner

Bill Coatney

Michael Rudman

David Bird

2008

Bill Coatney

Phyllis Gray

Chris Starbuck

Patrick Jones

Jack McCarty

Penny Steiner

Notes:  Prior years may be found in archives. 

*During 2005-06, projected images in digital and slide formats were allowed to compete.

 

 

Annual Award Winners – Photojournalism

 

Year

Class B

Class A

Salon Class

Image of the Year

2018

Ken Quinn

Don York

Mary Sue Rosenthal

Gerald Emmerich Jr.

Joshua Mullins

2017

Bob Gallagher

Retha Meier

Bernard Gerdelman

Gerald Emmerich

Carolyn Schlueter

Jennifer Mishra

2016

Maurice Hirsch

Robert Steiner

Judy Wernert

Fred Emch

Jim Bruno

Gerald Emmerich

Jim Bruno

2015

Tony Vogel

Carolyn Schlueter

Kevin Sees

Leo Vogel

2014

Fred Emch

Valerie Snyder

Mike Jeffries

Jim Bruno

Vicki Gaul

2013

Kim Mulkey Young

Dennis McCarthy

Roger McCarthy

Roger McCarthy

2012

Stacy Humphreys

Dave Bhatia

Gerald Emmerich

Nancy Parker

2011

Joshua Van Horsen

Don Figler

Gerald Emmerich

Keith Gillett

2010

Linda Speh

Don Figler

Jim Bruno

Gerry Clarke

2009

Don Figler

Grace Jenkerson

Michael Rudman

Don Figler

2008

Patrick Tenny

Peggy Steiner

Joan Baker

Dennis McCarthy

Note:  Prior years may be found in archives. 

 

 

Annual Award Winners – Photo Travel Images

 

Year

Class B

Class A

Salon Class

Image of the Year

2018

Randall Gusdorf

Dilip Patel

Mike Rudman

Karen Kotner

2017

Joel Price

Dilip Patel

Barbie Steps

Dilip Patel

2016

Dilip Patel

Mike Jeffries

Valerie Snyder

Robert Steiner

Barbara Steps

Barbara Steps

2015

James Lu

Dick Roman

Mary Sue Rosenthal

Marian Sandbothe

Tony Vogel

Valerie Snyder

Karen Kotner

Karen Kulengowski

2014

Donna Paronne

Barbie Steps

Jeff Hirsch

Barbie Steps

2013

Susan Thomson

Bernard Gerdlman

Roger McCarthy

Dave Bhatia

2012

Penny Steiner

Abdulrahman Fakhroo

Larry Kotner

Dave Bhatia

Michael Rudman, APSA

Roger McCarthy

Matthew Goldsmith

2011

Abdulrahman Fakhroo

Fran Mannis

Becky Bowling

Michael Rudman, APSA

Becky Bowling

2010

Fred Behm

Skip LaRue

Mary Ellen Brucker, FPSA

Michael Rudman, APSA

David Bird

2009

Karen Kotner

Robert Steiner

Roger McCarthy

Robert Steiner

2008

Bob Steiner

Loy Roberts

Jack Clark

Pat Carpenter

Note:  Prior years may be found in archives. 

 

 

Annual Award Winners – Color Prints

 

Year

Class B

Class A

Salon Class

Image of the Year

2018

Allen Ahner

Dale Miller

Karen Kotner

Fred Emch

Karen Kotner

2017

Marge Rosenthal

Fred Emch

Kathleen O’Donnell

Cindy Lynch

2016

Valerie Snyder

Mary Sue Rosenthal

Cindy Lynch

Carolyn Schlueter

2015

Fred Emch

Bob Gallagher

Dick Glass

Michael Rudman, APSA

2014

Bill Coatney

Matthew Goldsmith

Cindy Lynch

Skip LaRue

Kathy O’Donnell

Karen Kotner

2013

David Bird

Fred Behm

Carolyn Schlueter

Michael Rudman, APSA

David Bird

2012

Mike Jeffries

Jim Eyrich

Roger McCarthy

Carolyn Schlueter

2011

Matthew Goldsmith

Madi Hawn

Wayne Oldroyd

Catherine Williamson

Dick Glass

Roger McCarthy

Henry Hamlin

Henry Hamlin

2010

Wayne Oldroyd

Penny Steiner

Kathleen O’Donnell

Jack Clark

2009

Jim Eyrich

John Doskey

Robert Schmidt

Richard Glass

Michael Rudman

2008

Fred Kuhns

Daniel LaCroix

Diane Doskey

Skip LaRue

Diane Doskey

Note:  Prior years may be found in archives. 

 

 

Annual Award Winners – B&W/Monochrome Prints

 

Year

Class B

Class A

Salon Class

Image of the Year

2018

Allen Ahner

Karen Kotner

Fred Emch

Cindy Lynch

2017

Dale Chamberlain

Mike Jeffries

Dilip Patel

Richard Glass

Cindy Lynch

Fred Emch

2016

Dilip Patel

Fred Emch

Mary Sue Rosenthal

Madeleine Hawn

2015

Fred Emch

Cindy Lynch       Mary Sue Rosenthal

Kathy O’Donnell

Nancy Parker

2014

Bill Coatney

Herb Rose

Jack Clark

Bob Rickert

2013

Karen Kotner

David Bird

Fred Behm

Dick Glass

Karen Kotner

2012

Carolyn Schlueter

Cindy Lynch

Jim Eyrich

Roger McCarthy

Michael Rudman, APSA

2011

Karen Kulengowski

Bob Rickert

Don York

Roger McCarthy

Richard Glass

2010

Bob Rickert

Penny Steiner

Skip LaRue

Penny Steiner

2009

Jim Eyrich

Richard Hunt

Skip LaRue

Jim Eyrich

2008

Don York

Daniel LaCroix

Skip LaRue

Bill Coatney

Note:  Prior years may be found in archives. 



This website is hosted by Visual Pursuits, a service provided by Software Pursuits, Inc.